STATISTICS - CRT-D - IMPLANTS PER REGION

The regions are based on where the patients live, not where they are treated

RegionPopulationNo of first implNo per million
Stockholm/Gotland225529913761
Uppsala/Örebro201304611859
South-East Sweden10219657270
Southern Sweden176178411565
Western Sweden18130868044
Northern Sweden8821756675
Total974735558860
North 75(65)
Uppsala/Örebro 59(63)
West 44(44)
SouthEast 70(67)
Stockholm/Gotland 61(51)
South 65(49)
Implants per million 2014(2013)